Gainers and Losers On The Nigerian Stock Exchange (September 4, 2014)


Gainers for Equities      
S/N Symbol 2014-09-03 Closing Price(N) 2014-09-04 Closing Price(N) Gain(N) % Change
1PREMBREW 2.622.880.269.92
2IKEJAHOTEL 0.840.920.089.52
3FIDSON 3.423.590.174.97
4NNFM 19.9520.940.994.96
5NPFMCRFBK 0.950.990.044.21
6INTBREW 28.01290.993.53
7PZ 3535.950.952.71
8ETI 16.6217.010.392.35
9LIVESTOCK 3.143.20.061.91
10DIAMONDBNK 66.110.111.83
11VITAFOAM 4.254.30.051.18
12NEIMETH 1.031.040.010.97
13CUSTODYINS 3.963.990.030.76
14UBA 7.27.250.050.69
15UNILEVER 48.0148.30.290.6
16ACCESS 9.269.270.010.11
17ZENITHBANK 24.1924.20.010.04
Losers for Equities
S/N Symbol 2014-09-03 Closing Price(N) 2014-09-04 Closing Price(N) Loss(N) % Change
1LEARNAFRCA 1.621.47-0.15-9.26
2ROYALEX 0.60.57-0.03-5
3ETERNA 4.254.04-0.21-4.94
4UPL 4.183.98-0.2-4.78
5BERGER 98.6-0.4-4.44
6VONO 0.950.91-0.04-4.21
7CORNERST 0.530.51-0.02-3.77
8MAYBAKER 1.591.53-0.06-3.77
9SKYEBANK 2.82.7-0.1-3.57
10CADBURY 56.8755.08-1.79-3.15
11PRESCO 36.335.3-1-2.75
12GUARANTY 3029.31-0.69-2.3
13FO 224.97220-4.97-2.21
14GUINNESS 184.94181-3.94-2.13
15DANGSUGAR 8.328.15-0.17-2.04
16CONTINSURE 0.990.97-0.02-2.02
17MBENEFIT 0.540.53-0.01-1.85
18OANDO 25.9525.5-0.45-1.73
19PORTPAINT 5.185.1-0.08-1.54
20NESTLE 10471031-16-1.53
21NEM 0.790.78-0.01-1.27
22ASHAKACEM 32.932.5-0.4-1.22
23WEMABANK 0.920.91-0.01-1.09
24FBNH 14.6314.5-0.13-0.89
25UACN 5958.5-0.5-0.85
26FIDELITYBK 1.961.95-0.01-0.51
27UBN 8.28.16-0.04-0.49
28STERLNBANK 2.192.18-0.01-0.46
29NB 176.75176-0.75-0.42
30NAHCO 4.954.93-0.02-0.4
31MANSARD 2.52.49-0.01-0.4
32WAPCO 115.45115-0.45-0.39
33MOBIL 174.65174-0.65-0.37
34STANBIC 30.530.4-0.1-0.33
35UAC-PROP 15.1515.11-0.04-0.26
36FCMB 4.254.24-0.01-0.24
37DANGCEM 225.5225-0.5-0.22
38REDSTAREX 4.84.79-0.01-0.21
Nairametrics

Nairametrics is Nigeria's top business news and financial analysis website. We focus on providing resources that help small businesses and retail investors make better investing decisions. Nairametrics is updated daily by a team of professionals. Post updated as "Nairametrics" are published by our Editorial Board.

What's your say?