Number of internet subscribers for June 2015 – June 2016

 

GSMAirtelEtisalatGlobacomMTNTotal
June17,605,85215,393,86019,330,54941,101,88693,403,147
July17,495,01415,541,00920,765,37941,411,84695,213,248
August17,730,95515,598,07021,896,22941,835,29497,060,548
September17,800,91715,407,00823,285,45441,025,01997,518,398
October16,837,28215,161,30724,952,55940,872,86997,824,017
November16,835,95215,189,78825,082,06639,924,73797,032,543
December16,855,60915,283,90325,436,24438,218,85995,794,615
January17,079,64615,231,65225,684,83735,604,37093,600,505
February17,155,18115,242,85626,530,42033,356,59592,285,052
March15,305,91617,194,11826,306,26732,386,07191,192,372
April17,280,08915,508,02426,355,39133,108,78692,252,290
May17,325,42315,253,51326,628,06532,974,17792,181,178
june17,605,85215,393,86019,330,54941,101,88693,403,147
CDMAMultilinksVisafoneTotal
June167148,461115,648
July203151,923148,664
August260151,530152,183
September286149,781151,816
October289145,953150,070
November259149,953146,212
December224149,953149,471
January172149,953146,177
February142124,768124,910
March40146,348146,388
April4111,042111,046
May4100,739100,743
june167148,461115,648

 

 

Nairametrics Research team tracks, collates, maintains and manages a rich database of macro-economic and micro-economic data from Nigeria and Africa. Our analysts share some of the data collated on Nairametrics, using formats such as docs, tables and charts etc. The team also publishes research based analysis as articles on a regular basis.

What's your say?