Number of Internet Subscribers in Nigeria


Number of internet subscribers for June 2015 – June 2016

 

GSMAirtelEtisalatGlobacomMTNTotal
June17,605,85215,393,86019,330,54941,101,88693,403,147
July17,495,01415,541,00920,765,37941,411,84695,213,248
August17,730,95515,598,07021,896,22941,835,29497,060,548
September17,800,91715,407,00823,285,45441,025,01997,518,398
October16,837,28215,161,30724,952,55940,872,86997,824,017
November16,835,95215,189,78825,082,06639,924,73797,032,543
December16,855,60915,283,90325,436,24438,218,85995,794,615
January17,079,64615,231,65225,684,83735,604,37093,600,505
February17,155,18115,242,85626,530,42033,356,59592,285,052
March15,305,91617,194,11826,306,26732,386,07191,192,372
April17,280,08915,508,02426,355,39133,108,78692,252,290
May17,325,42315,253,51326,628,06532,974,17792,181,178
june17,605,85215,393,86019,330,54941,101,88693,403,147
CDMAMultilinksVisafoneTotal
June167148,461115,648
July203151,923148,664
August260151,530152,183
September286149,781151,816
October289145,953150,070
November259149,953146,212
December224149,953149,471
January172149,953146,177
February142124,768124,910
March40146,348146,388
April4111,042111,046
May4100,739100,743
june167148,461115,648

 

 

What's your say?